http://purl.org/np/RA4tNKUpleILOhPJkjnvXrfy7sQrJ0w5UFNhz5qXwZaew#Head
http://purl.org/np/RA4tNKUpleILOhPJkjnvXrfy7sQrJ0w5UFNhz5qXwZaew
http://www.nanopub.org/nschema#hasAssertion
http://purl.org/np/RA4tNKUpleILOhPJkjnvXrfy7sQrJ0w5UFNhz5qXwZaew#assertion
http://www.nanopub.org/nschema#hasProvenance
http://purl.org/np/RA4tNKUpleILOhPJkjnvXrfy7sQrJ0w5UFNhz5qXwZaew#provenance
http://www.nanopub.org/nschema#hasPublicationInfo
http://purl.org/np/RA4tNKUpleILOhPJkjnvXrfy7sQrJ0w5UFNhz5qXwZaew#pubinfo
http://www.w3.org/1999/02/22-rdf-syntax-ns#type
http://www.nanopub.org/nschema#Nanopublication
http://purl.org/np/RA4tNKUpleILOhPJkjnvXrfy7sQrJ0w5UFNhz5qXwZaew#paragraph
http://purl.org/spar/c4o/hasContent
Many efforts have being devoted to deal with the aforesaid limitations of the multi-camera based sys- tem. The most prominent one is to rely on smart cameras to perform visual tasks semi-autonomously (with minimal human interaction). Smart cameras are specialized cameras that contain not only the image sen- sor but also a processing unit and some communication interfaces. In a few words, smart cameras are a self-contained vision systems [24,42]. The use of smart cameras in the built environment has become a growing trend due to the rich contextual data provided.
http://purl.org/spar/doco/Paragraph
http://www.w3.org/ns/prov#hadPrimarySource
http://dx.doi.org/10.3233/SW-180298
http://www.w3.org/ns/prov#wasAttributedTo
https://orcid.org/0000-0002-8429-8208
http://purl.org/dc/terms/created
2019-11-12T12:34:11+01:00
http://purl.org/pav/createdBy
https://orcid.org/0000-0002-7114-6459